softball; fastpitch; katy softball; girls softball;

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Congratulations to our All-Star Players
by posted 04/27/2017

We would like to thank everyone that attend the All Stars tryouts. We are still finalizing the 12U and 14U teams but wanted to annouce and congratulate the players that made the 6U,8U and 10U teams this year. 

6U

  1. Leila Avila
  2. Journee Boots
  3. Tessa DeLaFosse
  4. Jocelyn Escobar
  5. Malaya Kibbles
  6. Bella Longoria
  7. Julissa Lopez
  8. Elle Miller
  9. Nevaeh Phillips
  10. Zoe Ramirez
  11. Cameron Roche
  12. Liana Saenz
  13. Paige Welch

 

 

8U

  1. Scarlett Nevils
  2. Maddie Green
  3. Kylie Kovar
  4. Savannah Darling
  5. Gabie Brookshire
  6. Caroline O’Keefe
  7. Reese Heflin
  8. Kiley Methvin
  9. Eliana Espinoza
  10. Madison Holloway
  11. Abigail Nichols
  12. Emmalee Luna
  13. Zoe Alewine
  14. Bailey Woltalewicz

 

10U

  1. Linley Adams
  2. Chelsea Ward
  3. Danielle Jaramillo
  4. Aubrey Bailey
  5. Bethany Fan
  6. Helen Broomfield
  7. Hailey Gore
  8. Lana Davis
  9. Alexa Farris
  10. Cami Hearn
  11. Lainey Wilkerson
  12. Rachael Foit

Thank you 

KGSA

TopShare this

 
 
End of Season Tournament Brackets
by posted 04/24/2017

May 6th is the End of Season Tournament for all teams. 6U teams will not be in a bracket format and will get two additional games as listed below. All other divisions will play in a tournament bracket sigle elimination format (see below). 

 

6U Division Schedule 

11:50 am Field 5 Envy vs Outlaws

11:50 am Field 6 Sluggers vs Tigers

1:00 pm Field 5 Envy vs Panthers

1:00 pm Field 6 Sluggers vs Wildcats

2:10 pm Field 5 Outlaws vs Panthers

2:10 pm Field 6 Tigers vs Wildcats

 

8U

10U

12U

13UP

 

Please contact your Coach or Division Commissioner if you have any questions. 

Thank you 

KGSA

TopShare this

 
 
Spring 2017 KGSA field practice schedule
by posted 02/08/2017

Sunday Feb 12th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
9:00am - 10:30am X X 12U Tigers 12U Thunder 12U Rebels 8U Tigers
10:30am - 12:00pm X X 8U Rebels 8U Cobras 8U Longhorns 8U Envy
12:00pm - 1:30pm X X X 8U Thunder 8U Panthers 8U Force
1:30pm - 3:00pm X X X 8U Outlaws 6U Outlaws 6U Panthers
3:00pm - 4:30pm X X X 6U Envy 6U Tigers 6U Wildcats
4:30pm - 6:00pm X X X 6U Sluggers 10U Force 10U Heat
             
Monday -Feb 13th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:00pm - 7:30pm  8U Heat &          8U Wildcats 10U Longhorns 10U Outlaws 10U Rebels X X
7:30pm - 9:00pm 13U Outlaws 13U Rebels 13U Slyders 13U Tigers X X
             
             
Thursday -Feb 16th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:00pm - 7:30pm 10U Sluggers 10U Slyders 10U Thunder 10U Tigers X X
7:30pm - 9:00pm 10U Wildcats 12U Tigers 12U Thunder 12U Rebels X X
             
             
Monday -Feb 20th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:00pm - 7:30pm

 8U Heat &          8U Wildcats

8U Tigers 8U Rebels 8U Cobras X X
7:30pm - 9:00pm 13U Outlaws 13U Rebels 13U Slyders 13U Tigers X X
             
             
Thursday -Feb 23rd
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:00pm - 7:30pm 8U Outlaws 8U Thunder 8U Longhorns 8U Force X X
7:30pm - 9:00pm 10U Force 10U Heat 10U Longhorns 10U Outlaws X X
             
             
Monday -Feb 27th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:00pm - 7:30pm 8U Envy 8U Panthers 6U Envy 6U Outlaws X X
7:30pm - 9:00pm 10U Rebels 10U Sluggers 10U Slyders 10U Thunder X X
             
             
Thursday -Mar 2nd
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
6:00pm - 7:30pm 6U Panthers 6U Sluggers 6U Tigers 6U Wildcats X X
7:30pm - 9:00pm 10U Tigers 10U Wildcats 13U Outlaws 13U Rebels X X
             
             
Sunday Mar 5th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
9:00am - 10:30am X X 13U Slyders 13U Tigers 12U Tigers 12U Thunder
10:30am - 12:00pm X X 12U Rebels 8U Tigers 8U Rebels 8U Cobras
12:00pm - 1:30pm X X X 8U Wildcats 8U Envy 8U Thunder
1:30pm - 3:00pm X X X 8U Longhorns 8U Force 8U Heat
3:00pm - 4:30pm X X X 8U Panthers 8U Outlaws 6U Envy
4:30pm - 6:00pm X X X 6U Outlaws 6U Panthers 6U Sluggers
             
             
Sunday April 2nd
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
9:00am - 10:30am X X 6U Tigers 6U Wildcats 13U Outlaws 13U Rebels
10:30am - 12:00pm X X 13U Slyders 13U Tigers 10U Longhorns 10U Outlaws
12:00pm - 1:30pm X X X 10U Rebels 10U Sluggers 10U Slyders
1:30pm - 3:00pm X X X 10U Thunder 10U Tigers 10U Wildcats
3:00pm - 4:30pm X X X 10U Force 10U Heat 8U Tigers
4:30pm - 6:00pm X X X 8U Rebels 8U Cobras 8U Longhorns
             
             
Sunday April 9th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
9:00am - 10:30am X X 8U Envy 8U Thunder 8U Panthers 8U Force
10:30am - 12:00pm X X 8U Outlaws 8U Heat 8U Wildcats 12U Tigers
12:00pm - 1:30pm X X X 12U Thunder  12U Rebels 6U Envy
1:30pm - 3:00pm X X X 6U Outlaws 6U Panthers 6U Sluggers
3:00pm - 4:30pm X X X 6U Tigers 6U Wildcats 13U Outlaws
4:30pm - 6:00pm X X X 13U Rebels 13U Slyders 13U Tigers
             
             
Sunday April 23rd
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
9:00am - 10:30am X X 10U Longhorns 10U Outlaws 10U Rebels 10U Sluggers
10:30am - 12:00pm X X 10U Slyders 10U Thunder 10U Tigers 10U Wildcats
12:00pm - 1:30pm X X X 10U Force 10U Heat 8U Tigers
1:30pm - 3:00pm X X X 8U Rebels 8U Cobras 8U Longhorns
3:00pm - 4:30pm X X X 8U Envy 8U Thunder 8U Panthers
4:30pm - 6:00pm X X X 8U Force 8U Outlaws 8U Heat
             
             
Sunday April 30th
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Field 4 Field 5 Field 6
9:00am - 10:30am X X 8U Wildcats 6U Outlaws 6U Panthers 6U Envy
10:30am - 12:00pm X X 6U Tigers 6U Wildcats 6U Sluggers 10U Longhorns
12:00pm - 1:30pm X X X 10U Outlaws 10U Rebels 10U Sluggers
1:30pm - 3:00pm X X X 10U Slyders 10U Thunder 10U Tigers
3:00pm - 4:30pm X X X 10U Wildcats 10U Force 10U Heat
4:30pm - 6:00pm X X X 12U Tigers 12U Thunder 12U Rebels

 

 

TopShare this